Skip to content
Congratulations to Sony Music’s GRAMMY Winners
Sony Music Entertainment artists representing virtually every genre of music from across the company’s labels and divisions received numerous GRAMMY awards from the National Academy of Recording Arts and Sciences (NARAS).

Review the full list of nominations here.
Winners
SONG OF THE YEAR
SONG OF THE YEAR
“I Can’t Breathe”
Dernst Emile II, H.E.R. & Tiara Thomas, songwriters
Winners
“Watermelon Sugar”
Harry Styles
BEST POP SOLO PERFORMANCE
BEST POP SOLO PERFORMANCE
BEST DANCE RECORDING
BEST DANCE RECORDING
Winners
10%
Kaytranada Featuring Kali Uchis
Kaytranada, producer;
Neal H. Pogue, mixer
Winners
BUBBA
Kaytranada
BEST DANCE/ ELECTRONIC ALBUM
BEST DANCE/ ELECTRONIC ALBUM
LIVE AT THE ROYAL ALBERT HALL
Snarky Puppy
(GroundUP)
Winners
BEST CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM
BEST CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM
“Shameika”
Fiona Apple 
BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE
BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE
Winners
BEST METAL PERFORMANCE
BEST METAL PERFORMANCE
“Bum-Rush”
Body Count
(Century Media)
Winners

THE NEW ABNORMAL 
The Strokes
BEST ROCK ALBUM 
BEST ROCK ALBUM 
Winners
Winners
FETCH THE BOLT CUTTERS
Fiona Apple
BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM
BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM
“Black Parade”
Beyoncé
BEST R&B PERFORMANCE
BEST R&B PERFORMANCE
Winners
BEST R&B SONG
BEST R&B SONG
“Better Than I Imagine”
Robert Glasper, Meshell Ndegeocello & H.E.R., songwriters
(Robert Glasper Featuring H.E.R. &
Meshell Ndegeocello)
Winners
BIGGER LOVE
John Legend
BEST R&B ALBUM
BEST R&B ALBUM
Winners
Winners
WILDCARD
Miranda Lambert
BEST COUNTRY ALBUM
BEST COUNTRY ALBUM
SECRETS ARE THE BEST STORIES
Kurt Elling (feat. Danilo Pérez)
(Edition Records)
BEST JAZZ VOCAL ALBUM
BEST JAZZ VOCAL ALBUM
Winners
Winners
“Movin’ On”
Jonathan McReynolds & Mali Music
Darryl L. Howell, Jonathan Caleb McReynolds,
Kortey Jamaal Pollard
& Terrell Demetrius Wilson, songwriters
BEST GOSPEL PERFORMANCE/ SONG
BEST GOSPEL PERFORMANCE/ SONG
BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC PERFORMANCE/ SONG
BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC PERFORMANCE/ SONG
Winners
“There Was Jesus”
Zach Williams & Dolly Parton
Casey Beathard, Jonathan Smith & Zach Williams,
Essential Publishing songwriters
LA CONQUISTA DEL ESPACIO
Fito Paez
Winners
BEST LATIN ROCK OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM
BEST LATIN ROCK OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM
BEST REGIONAL MEXICAN MUSIC ALBUM (INCLUDING TEJANO)
BEST REGIONAL MEXICAN MUSIC ALBUM (INCLUDING TEJANO)
UN CANTO POR MÉXICO, VOL. 1
Natalia Lafourcade
Winners

“I Remember Everything”
John Prine
(Oh Boy Records/Thirty Tigers)
Winners
Best American Roots Performance
Best American Roots Performance
Best American Roots Song
Best American Roots Song
“I Remember Everything”
John Prine
(Oh Boy Records/Thirty Tigers)
Winners
Winners
BEST TRADITIONAL BLUES ALBUM
BEST TRADITIONAL BLUES ALBUM
RAWER THAN RAW
Bobby Rush
(Deep Rush/Thirty Tigers)
HAVE YOU LOST YOUR MIND YET?
Fantastic Negrito
(Cooking Vinyl)
Winners
BEST CONTEMPORARY BLUES ALBUM
BEST CONTEMPORARY BLUES ALBUM
BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTAL OR A CAPPELLA
BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTAL OR A CAPPELLA
“Donna Lee”
John Beasley
(Mack Avenue)
Winners

IT’S SUCH A GOOD FEELING: THE BEST OF MISTER ROGERS

Lee Lodyga & Cheryl Pawelski,
compilation producers;
Michael Graves, mastering engineer
(Mister Rogers) (Omnivore Recordings)
Winners
BEST HISTORICAL ALBUM
BEST HISTORICAL ALBUM
Winners
BEST CLASSICAL INSTRUMENTAL SOLO
BEST CLASSICAL INSTRUMENTAL SOLO
THEOFANIDIS: CONCERTO FOR VIOLA AND CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
Richard O’Neill
David Alan Miller, conductor
(Albany Symphony) (Albany Records)
BEST MUSIC VIDEO
BEST MUSIC VIDEO
“Brown Skin Girl”
Beyoncé
Beyoncé Knowles-Carter & Jenn Nkiru,
Video Directors; Lauren Baker,
Astrid Edwards, Nathan Scherrer &
Erinn Williams, Video Producers
Winners

SPECIAL RECOGNITIONS

FOLKLORE
Taylor Swift
Jack Antonoff, Aaron Dessner
& Taylor Swift, producers;
Jack Antonoff, Aaron Dessner, Serban Ghenea,
John Hanes, Jonathan Low
& Laura Sisk, engineers/mixers;
Aaron Dessner & Taylor Swift, songwriters;
Randy Merrill, mastering engineer
Winners
ALBUM OF THE YEAR
ALBUM OF THE YEAR
BEST RAP SONG
BEST RAP SONG
“Savage”
Beyoncé, Shawn Carter, Brittany Hazzard, Derrick Milano, Terius Nash, Megan Pete, Bobby Session Jr., Jordan Kyle Lanier Thorpe & Anthony White, songwriters
(Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyoncé)
Winners

“Savage”
Megan Thee Stallion Featuring Beyonce
Winners
BEST RAP PERFORMANCE
BEST RAP PERFORMANCE
Winners
PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, NON-CLASSICAL
PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, NON-CLASSICAL
Andrew Watt
Midnight Sky (Miley Cyrus) (S)
Ordinary Man (Ozzy Osbourne
Featuring Elton John) (T)
Take What You Want (Post Malone Featuring
Ozzy Osbourne & Travis Scott) (T)
Under The Graveyard (Ozzy Osbourne) (T)